top of page
a2z bicycling_logo
Erez professional

LEWIS

EREZ

LEVIN

Professional Background​

  • 2020-present - Co-founder a2z Bicycles

  • 2016-present - Founder & Team Manager of Racing Team Cyco XXX

  • 2015-2020

  • 2000-2008 - Bike importer of Pinarello, Wilier, Kuota, BMC, Eddie Merckx, Kinesis, Campagnolo

  • 2002- Founder of Team Pinarello Riders 

  • 2000 - Founder of Team IWCC-Pinarello 

  • 2000 - Israeli UCI management member

  • 2000 - Israeli UCI Chairman of mountain bike division

 

Cycling Achievements

STRAVA 

 

Road Bike Achievements

  • 2019 - Tour Aravah, Stage 1 + General Classification: 1st place (category 1)

  • 2018 - UCI Masters World Championships road race finisher (at Varese), time 04:03 (Israel National Team)

  • 2018 - UCI Masters World Championships TT race finisher (at Varese) (Israel National Team)

  • 2017 - Tel Aviv Criterium #6, 3rd place (category 1)

  • 2017 - Maccabiah TT race, 5th place (age group 40+)

  • 2017 - Member of the Israeli National Cycling Team for the 20th Maccabiah 2017

  • 2017- Arad Tour, 13th place (category 1) 

  • 2017- 1st Criterium Tel Aviv, 4th place (category 1) 

  • 2017- Urim road race, 5th place (category 1, Master Pro)

  • 2016- International Tour of the Dead Sea, stage 1, 5th place (Master Pro, 30-40)

  • 2016- International Tour of the Dead Sea, stage 2, 9th place (Master Pro, 30-40)

  • 2016- International Tour of the Dead Sea, stage 3, 11th place (Master Pro, 30-40)

  • 2003- Cesarea Criterium, 1st place (Masters 30-40 and 1st overall)

  • 2003-  Nitzanim Road Race, 1st place (Masters 30-40 and 1st overall)

  • 2003- Beit Govrin, 1st place (Masters 30-40 and 1st overall)

  • 2003-  Israeli National Road Championship, 1st  place (Masters 30-40 and 1st overall)

  • 2003 -  Israeli National Time-trial Championship, 3rd place (Masters 30-40)​​

  • 2003 - Nitzanim Road Race, 1st place overall (Masters 30-40 and all categories)

  • 2002 - Nitzanim Road Race, 3rd place overall (Elite 19+)

  • 2002 - Sovev Galil, 2nd place (Elite 19+)

  • 2001- Nesher Criterium, 1st place (Masters 30-40 and 1st overall)

  • 2001-  Israeli National Time-trial Championship, 1st place overall (Masters 30-40 and all categories)

  • 2000-  Israeli National Road Championship, 7th place (Elite 19+)

​​

Cyclocross Achievements

  • 2017- Israeli National Cyclocross Championships, 2nd place (category 1)

  • 2017- 1st Tel Aviv Cyclocross Race, 3rd overall and 1st place (category 1)

MTB Achievements

  • 2019 - Beeri Marathon XCM 70 km, 2nd place (age category 40-49) 

  • 2017- Single Shimshit, 4th place (age category 40+)

  • 2005 - Oakley Marathon Mountain Bike on Mt.Gilboa for Teams Relay race, 2nd overall (Elite 19+ Relay Foursets race with team members: Olympic Champion Gal Friedman, Ex-Mountain Bike National Champion Elite Eyal Steinitz and Elite Rider Itay Groag)

  • 2003 - Israeli National Mountain Bike Championship, 1st place overall (Expert 19+)

Triathlon Achievements

  • 2007- Triathlon Gan Shmuel, 1st place overall (Team Relay Race- bike leg)

  • 2006 - Triathlon Eilat, 3rd place overall (Team Relay Race- bike leg)

  • 2006- Triathlon Gan Shmuel, 1st place overall (Team Relay Race- bike leg)

  • 2006- Triathlon Natanya, 1st place overall (Team Relay Race- bike leg)

  • 2005- Nir Poraz Doatlon Israeli National Championship, 1st place overall (Team Relay Race - bike leg and course record)

  • 2004- Triathlon Israeli National Championship Eilat,1st place (Team Relay- bike leg)

  • 2002-  Kineret Half Ironman Distance, 3rd place overall (Team Relay Race - bike leg)

​​

Erez_cyclist.png
Erez cycling achievments
bottom of page